MicroNet Template

2021-2022 Board of Directors

Donald Dereamus
Ambulance Association of PA
Director of EMS
Tim Hinchcliff
Burholme EMS
Walt Stoy
Center For Emergency Medicine Of Western Pennsylvania, Inc
Director of Education
Robert Mateff
Cetronia Ambulance Corps.
Director of Operations
Nathan Harig
Cumberland Goodwill EMS
Robert Stakem
Harrisburg Area Community College
J. David Jones
Pennsylvania State University, The
EMS Manager
Juliet Altenburg
Pennsylvania Trauma Systems Foundation
Executive Director
Carl Moen
Southern Alleghenies EMS Council
Assistant Director
Brian Herskovitz
Valley Ambulance Authority
Steven Schirk
Wellspan York Hospital
MD, FACEP
Gregory Frailey
Williamsport Area Ambulance Service Cooperative dba Susquehanna Regional EMS
Regional Medical Director
Mark Trueman
Williamsport Area Ambulance Service Cooperative dba Susquehanna Regional EMS
Manager Prehospital Operations
Heather Sharar
Ambulance Association of PA
Executive Director
Ronald Roth
Center For Emergency Medicine Of Western Pennsylvania, Inc
Associate Medical Director
Matthew Brett
City of Allentown EMS
Robert Pine
Cumberland Goodwill EMS
Melissa Etzweiler
Harrisburg Area Community College
Steve Bailey
Non-Profit Emergency Services of Beaver County
V. Joshua Fremberg
Pennsylvania State University, The
David Tepper
Second Alarmers Association And Rescue Squad of Montgomery County, Inc.
J.R. Henry
Valley Ambulance Authority
President
William Niehenke
West York Ambulance
Thomas Yeich
Wellspan York Hospital
Raymond Gonzales
Burholme EMS
Gary Vinnacombe
West Grove Fire Company
EMS Manager
Keith Laws
Riddle Hospital - Main Line Health System
EMS Chief
Bryan Wexler
Pennsylvania ACEP
Michael Murphy
Chester Co Dept of Emergency Services
Director
Harry Moore
Chester Co Dept of Emergency Services
Deputy Director for Field Services/EMS
Mark Giangiulio
Riddle Hospital - Main Line Health System
Kent Knable
Centre LifeLink EMS
EMS Chief
Scott Rawson
Centre LifeLink EMS
Gregory Hellier
Pennsylvania ACEP
Mehmet Barzev
City of Allentown EMS
Jerry Ozog
Pennsylvania Fire and Emergency Services Institute
Mark Giannetti
Non-Profit Emergency Services of Beaver County
Ken Davidson
Second Alarmers Association And Rescue Squad of Montgomery County, Inc.
Assistant Chief
Barry Albertson
Community Life Team
System Director
Jeffrey Wess
Forbes Hospital
Justin Eberly
VFIS/Education and Training Svcs.
Education Specialist
Anthony Tucci
Western Berks Ambulance Association
J.R. Henry
Southwest Ambulance Alliance
Anthony Deaven
Community Life Team
Chris Chamberlain
Hospital & Healthsystem Association of PA, The
Richard Gurba
VFIS/Education and Training Svcs.
Bryan Kircher
Southwest Ambulance Alliance
Douglas Garretson
Ambulance Association of PA
Board Member
Anthony Deaven
Lower Allen Township EMS
Wayne March
West York Ambulance
Anna Over
Pennsylvania Trauma Systems Foundation
Bob Wanovich
Highmark Inc.